Recent Posts

Tags

Back to top

In Remembrance

In Remembrance



We wish to honor those HVA expatriates who served abroad during the First and Second World Wars and perished as a result. May we forever remember them and the the sacrifice they made.sacrifice they made.



Lijst van in de periode 1942-1945 omgekomen HVA- employé’s

H. ADRIANI, assistent-tuinemployé

J. ANDELA, fabrieksemployé

J. ANDRIESSE, assistent-tuinemployé

IR. J.G. ANKERMAN, procuratiehouder

H. VAN BAAK, chemiker

R. VAN DER BAAN, procuratiehouder

J.L. BAKHUYS, assistent-fabricaat

S.TH. BAAKER, proeftuinemployé

L.A. BERGER, assistent-fabricaat

W. BERGSMA, 2e machinist

P.R. BERLAUWT, snijveldemployé

A.J.H. BLANS, tuinemployé

M.L. DE BOER, snijveldemployé

A. BONS, 2e machinist

K. BOS, assistent-tuinemployé

L. BOS, snijveldemployé

IR. J.R. BOTH, 1e machinist

G. DE LA BRETONIÈRE, railbaanopzichter

J.F. BREUKHOVEN, stafemployé

IR. H.C. BROKSMA, proeftuinassistent

A.W. BROER, assistent

L.M. DE BRUYN, employé Soerabaja-kantoor

E. BRUYNSTEEN, hoofdtuinemployé

P.E BURCHARTZ, assistent-tuinemployé

D.H.J. BURGGRAAF, assistent

P.J.M. COURTIER, boekhouder

F.A CROESE, snijveldemployé

R.F. CROQUÈ, 3e machinist

A. DAHLER, 3e machinist

J.A DAMS, tuinemployé

W.E. DAVIDSZ, tuinemployé

TH. DEGENAARS, chef administratie

J.E DEN DEKKER, chemiker

H.J.H. DONCK, stafemployé

J.C. DROST, tuinemployé

M.E.A. DUTRIEUX, snijveldemployé

F.H. VAN DUYNE, employé Soerabaja-kantoor

IR. J. EIGENHUIS, chef installatie

G. ESKENS, tuinemployé

E.J. GEILL, tuinemployé

H.G. GERRITS, assistent-boekhouder

C.W.DE GRAAFE, employé Soerabaja-kantoor

P.J. GROENENDAAL, assistent

E.A GROOTENS, fabrieksemployé

N.M HASENACK, secretaris-boekhouder

W.L. HASSELBACH, 2e machinist

H.W. HELING, fabrieksemployé

DRS. J. HESSELING, secretaris

D. HEYN, fabricage-chef

L.J.M. HOEBERECHTS, assistent

F. HOFF, chemiker

R.H. HOFFMAN, railbaanopzichter

W.J. HOFSTÈ, boekhouder

ZR. J. HOGERLAND, verpleegster

J. HOKKELING, remisemachinist

F.CH. HOLSBOER, weegbrugemployé

B. HOOGENDOORN, assistent-boekhouder

F.E. C. INEN, 3e machinist

C. INGERMAN, administrateur

F.P.J.K.A.W.J. DIRANYI, assistent

W. JACKSON, tuinemployé

J.M JACQUET, 3e machinist

K.L. JACQUET, 3e machinist

J.M.H. DE JONG, assistent

G. JONKER, 2e machinist

P.TH. VAN KAMPEN, administrateur

P.TH. KEA, 2e machinist

J.M. KIVIT, hulpassistent

C. KLOOSTERBOER, hoofdtuinemployé

A.M.N. KONING, 2e machinist

H.D. KONOING, assistent

MR. W. VAN DER KRAAN, chef-administratie

IR.J.M. KRAGTEN, assistent

A.C.P. KRIEGER, assistent

P.M. KUYPERS, BOEKHOUDER

H. LAUFER, stafemployé

P. LEENDERS, assistent-boekhouder

M. VAN LEEUWEN, goedangemployé

W.A. VAN LEEUWEN, hoofdtuinemployé

L.P. VAN LELYVELD, geneesheer-directeur

J.F. LEVY, 2e machinist

IR. N. VAN DER LINDE, assistent-fabricaat

H.J. LINDEBOOM, 2e machinist

W. LOUWMAN, assistent

IR. A.A.M. LUYMES, assistent

G.A. CHR. MAAS, administrateur

E.W.L. MAC GILLAVRY, 3e machinist

DR. A. MEURS, chef-proeftuinen

A. MIDDAG, chemiker

H. MORKS, administrateur

D.W. VAN NEK, 1e machinist

IR. J.D. NIENHUIS, tuinemployé

A. NUTTERS, snijveldemployé

E.L. W.H. OTTO, secretaris-boekhouder

H.J. PAS, opzichter

J.A. PAULUS, stafemployé

A.W. POS, 2e machinist

L.C. POSTMA, electrotechnisch opzichter

A. POT, assistent-fabricaat

C.J VAN RAALTEN, assistent

J.C. DE REGT, employé Soerabaja-kantoor

MR. J. REINEKE, procuratiehouder

W.P.M. REYNHOUT, weegbrugemployé

A.L. RÖMER, employé Soerabaja-kantoor

S. ROZEMOND, 2e machinist

J.F. RUSCH, assistent

L.A. DE RUUK, chemiker

F. VAN DER SCHAAR, hoofdassistent

E.E. VAN SCHAIK, snijveldemployé

J. SCHRÖDER, elektriciën

V.H, SCHRIJVERS VAN ZENDEN, snijveldemployé

R.W. SCHUEPP, administrateur

W. SCHWIPPERT, employé Medan-kantoor

L.F. SECHERLING, 3e machinist

F.H. SIEGEL, tuinemployé

E.E. SIMON, assistent-tuinemployé

IR. F.B. SIMON VAN LEEUWEN, tuinemployé

F. SMINK, administrateur

H.R. SMIT, assistent-boekhouder

J. SMITH, kantooremployé

W.F. SMOOR, assistent

DRS. J.H. STENFERT, fabricage-chef

B.R. TE STRAKE, 2e machinist

J.W. STRIENING, assistent

J.J. STRIK, employé Soerabaja-kantoor

A.TH. SULLOCK, employé Soerabaja-kantoor

J.J. SWART, 2e machinist

S. SWART, tuinemployé

J.L.M. VAN TEKELENBURG, 1e machinist

M.W. TEMPELAAR, administrateur

MEJ. J.J. TIMMERMANS, stenotypiste

G.J. TOUBERT, boekhouder

F.H.J. ULJEE, procuratiehouder

O.TH.A. ULLRICH, opnemer

H.W. VERMEER, remisemachinist

J. VERSCHOOF, administrateur

H.C.CH. VERSTEEGH, fabricage-chef

R.H. VOLBEDA, assistent

J.A. VAN DEN VRIJHOEF, chemiker

E.A. WEIMANN, kantooremployé

E.V.E. WEYDEMULLER, snijveldemployé

IR. F.W.J. WESTENDORP, adjunct-chef installatie

W. WHITE, hulpassistent

H. WIGERT VAN EDEMA, employé Soerabaja-kantoor

C.E.D.E. WINTER, tuinemployé

D.J. WISMEIER, proeftuinemployé

G.L.A. VAN ZOLINGEN, tuinemployé

TH.D. VAN ZOLINGEN, snijveldemployé

J. DE ZWART VAN KOOTEN, boekhouder

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!